Result of NBEMS Diploma Final Theory Exam, December 2023 session has been declared in the specialty of ENT, Family Medicine, Obstetrics & Gynaecology, Ophthalmology, Anaesthesiology, Tuberculosis and Chest Disease, Radiodiagnosis and Paediatrics. Result of DNB/DrNB Practical Exam, October 2023 session has been declared in the specialty of OBGY - Batch 2, Direct 6 Year Courses - Part I, Paediatrics, Orthopaedics, Anesthesiology - Batch 2, Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy, Medical Oncology, Anaesthesiology (Batch-1), Respiratory Medicine, OBGY (Batch 1), Surgical Oncology, Radiodiagnosis, ENT, Pathology, Critical Care Medicine, General Medicine, Medical Gastroenterology, Endocrinology, Clinical Haematology, Ophthalmology, Microbiology, Surgical Gastroenterology, Pathology - (Hindu Rao Hospital - Delhi, Basavatarakam Indo-American Cancer Hospital & Research Centre - Hyderabad, Bangalore Medical College - Bangalore and Calcutta National Medical College - Kolkata), Cardio Vascular and Thoracic Surgery, Clinical Haematology-(NRS Medical College & Hospital - Kolkata and Army Hospital (R&R) Delhi - Cantt), General Surgery, Radiation Oncology, Critical Care Medicine-(Max Super Speciality Hospital - Delhi, Rabindranath Tagore International Institute of Cardiac Sciences - Kolkata and Kerala Institute of Medical Sciences - Trivandrum), Nephrology, Paediatric Critical Care, Medical Genetics, Physiology, Urology, Immunohematology and Blood Transfusion, Nuclear MedicineNeonatology, Biochemistry, Surgical Oncology- (Army Hospital (R&R) - Delhi Cantt, Sir Hurkisondas Nurrotumdas Hospital & Research Centre - Mumbai, Omega Hospital - Hyderabad , M S Ramaiah Medical College - Bangalore and G Kuppuswamy Naidu Memorial Hospital - Coimbatore), Community Medicine, Critical Care Medicine (Narayana Health City- Bangalore, Dr. RML Hospital-new Delhi, Medanta-Gurugram, Apollo Hospital-Delhi, IPGMER-Kolkata , K D Hospital-Ahmedabad, Medical Trust Hospital-Cochin, JIPMER-Pondicherry, Breach Candy Hospital-Mumbai, Apollo Hospital -Chennai) , Neurology, Nephrology (Artemis Hospital - Gurugram, Bharti Hospital & Research Centre - Pune and NRS Medical College & Hospital - Kolkata), Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation, Psychiatry, Emergency Medicine, Cardiology, Family Medicine, Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery - VMMC & Safdarjung Hospital - New Delhi , K E M Hospital - Mumbai and Gandhi Medical College & Hospital-Secunderabad, Pharmacology -MAMC - New Delhi Clinical Immunology and Rheumatology, Nephrology - (Zydus Hospital - Ahmedabad, Sir Ganga Ram Hospital - New Delhi, BLK Max Hospital - New Delhi, Gandhi Medical College - Hyderabad, Nizam's Institute of Medical Sciences - Hyderabad, Army Hospital (R & R) - Delhi Cantt and Apollo Hospital - Chennai), Neuro Anaesthesia, Neurology - (Bharati Hospital & Research Centre - Pune, National Neurosciences Centre - Kolkata , P D Hinduja National Hospital & Medical Research Centre - Mumbai and Sir Ganga Ram Hospital - New Delhi), Neuro Surgery, Surgical Gastroenterology (SRM Institute of Medical Sciences - Chennai and Nizam's Institute of Medical Sciences - Hyderabad), Paediatric Cardiology, Gynaecological Oncology, Anatomy, Cardiac Anaesthesia, Clinical Immunology and Rheumatology -(Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences - Secunderabad ), Forensic Medicine, Hospital Administration, Interventional Radiology, Neurology (Govt Stanley Medical College - Chennai, Max Super Speciality Hospital - New Delhi and St John's Medical College & Hospital - Bengaluru), Neuro Anaesthesia (Apollo Hospitals - Hyderabad), Microbiology (St John's Medical College & Hospital - Bengaluru), Paediatric Surgery, Vascular Surgery and Surgical Gastroenterology (Lokmanya Tilak Municipal Medical College - Mumbai and Narayana Health City - Bengaluru)
SCHEDULE FOR MERIT BASED CENTRALIZED COUNSELLING (FELLOWSHIP PROGRAMME)
Batch No.
FELLOWSHIP SPECIALTIES
DATE OF COUNSELING
REPORTING TIME
A1
CRITICAL CARE MEDCINE
29-2-2012
01:30 PM
B1
REPRODUCTIVE MEDICINE
02-03-2012
09:30AM
B2
MINIMAL ACCESS SURGERY
C1
PEDIATRIC CARDIOLOGY,
05-03-2012
09:30 AM
C2
PEDIATRIC INTENSIVE CARE
11:30 AM
C3
PEDIATRIC HEMATO – ONCOLOGY
12:30 PM
C4
CARDIAC ANAESTHESIA
02:30 PM
C5
INTERVENTIONAL CARDIOLOGY
03:30 PM
D1
HIGH RISK PREGNANCY & PERINATOLOGY
06-03-2012
D2
HAND & MICRO SURGERY
10:30 AM
D3
VITREO-RETINAL SURGERY
D4
TRAUMA CARE
D5
INFECTIOUS DISEASES
D6
LABORATROY MEDICINE
D7
SPINE SURGERY
CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD THE RANK LETTER.
CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD THE GUIDELINES FOR FEE CENTRALIZED COUNSELING 2012 ADMISSION SESSION.
****
HOME | ABOUT US | TENDERS| EVENTS | RTI | VACANCY | CONTACT US | PUBLIC NOTICE