Home APPLICATION STATUS PRACTICAL EXAM CENTER REGISTRATION STATUS THESIS STATUS COUNSELLING SCHEDULE
Flashnews
Quick Links
Notice Category
Notice Board Details:
Tue 10th Jan, 2012 [Public Notice-Gold medalists for 17th Convocation of National Board of Examinations]

National Board of Examinations

New Delhi

.

Dated: Jan 6th , 2012

 

Public Notice

 

Gold medalists for 17th Convocation of National Board of  Examinations

 

The candidates who will be awarded Gold Medal at 17th Convocation of National Board of Examinations to be held on February 1st , 2012 at New Delhi are listed below.

 

S.No

GOLD MEDAL

RECIPIENTS

1

DR. H. S. WASIR GOLD MEDAL
FOR CARDIOLOGY

i)   DECEMBER 2009 - Dr. ASHIDA T S (0922051170)
ii)  JUNE 2010 - DR. MAKADIA NILESHKUMAR RASIKLAL (1011051165)
iii)  DECEMBER 2010 - DR. V RAVISEKAR (1021051054)
iv)  JUNE 2011 - DR. ARUN GOPI (1113051010)

2

DR. C.S. SADASIVAM GOLD MEDAL
FOR CARDIO THORACIC SURGERY

i)  DECEMBER 2009 - Dr. GAURAV KUMAR (0922041026)
ii) DECEMBER 2010 - DR. SUDARSHAN G T (1023041014)

3

DR. S. K. SAMA GOLD MEDAL
FOR GASTROENTEROLOGY

i)  DECEMBER 2009 - Dr. GAURAV PANDE (0922101034)
ii) DECEMBER 2010 - DR. SHARAD MALHOTRA (1021101002)

4

DR. H. S.  BHAT GOLD MEDAL
FOR GENITO URINARY SURGERY

i)  DECEMBER 2009 - Dr. VIPIN KUMAR TYAGI (0922131054)
ii) DECEMBER 2010 - DR. PANKAJ MANGALKUMAR JOSHI (1021131118)

5

DR. S. JAYAM GOLD MEDAL
FOR NEONATOLOGY

i)  DECEMBER 2010 - DR. AVNEET KAUR (1021191014)

6

DR. H.L. TRIVEDI  GOLD MEDAL
FOR NEPHROLOGY

i)  DECEMBER 2009 - Dr. HIRA SINGH BHANDARI (0922201035)
ii) DECEMBER 2010 - DR. KORANE ABHIJIT KISHORE (1021201031)

7

DR. C. R. SUNDARARAJAN GOLD MEDAL
FOR PLASTIC SURGERY

i)  DECEMBER 2009 - Dr. SHARMA DEV JYOTI O (0922371013)
ii) DECEMBER 2010 - DR. DESAI MAHINOOR FEROZE (1021371022)

8

DR. N. RANGABASHYAM GOLD MEDAL
FOR SURGICAL GASTROENTEROLOGY

i)   DECEMBER 2009 - Dr. NAIRUTHYA S(0922461008)
ii)  DECEMBER 2010 - DR. GAURAV MAHESHWARI (1021461033)

9

DR. V G APPAKUTTY GOLD MEDAL
FOR ANAESTHESIOLOGY

i)   DECEMBER 2009 - Dr. PARIMALA B (0921011034)
ii)  JUNE 2010 - DR. GHADGE PRADIP MAHADEV (1012011352)
iii)  DECEMBER 2010 - DR. DATYE AMRUTA VIJAY KUMAR (1021011123)
iv)  JUNE 2011 - DR. MAKWANA JALPA DINESH (1111011133)

10

DR. A. S. THAMBIAH GOLD MEDAL
FOR DERMATOLOGY & VENEREOLOGY

i)  DECEMBER 2009 - Dr. SURABHI SINHA (0921061090)
ii) DECEMBER 2010 - DR. SHAIKH IRFANA MUNIR (1021061111)

11

DR. SAM G. P. MOSES GOLD MEDAL
FOR GENERAL MEDICINE

i)   DECEMBER 2009 - Dr. SUDHIR MAHARSHI (0921111252)
ii)  JUNE 2010 - DR. SHAH VINIT SANJAY (1011111153)
iii)  DECEMBER 2010 - DR. YERASU MURALIDHAR REDDY (1021111241)
iv)  JUNE 2011 - DR. SHAMSUDEEN MOIDEEN (1111111008)

12

DR. B RAMMURTHI GOLD MEDAL
FOR GENERAL SURGERY

i)   DECEMBER 2009 - Dr. PRABASH NAYAK (0921121170)
ii)  JUNE 2010 - DR. VINAY BHAT (1013121044)
iii)  DECEMBER 2010 - DR. NITHYA M (1021121149)
iv)   JUNE 2011 - DR. SRI AUROBINDO PRASAD DAS (1113121236)

13

DR. K. BHASKAR RAO GOLD MEDAL
FOR OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGY

i)   DECEMBER 2009 - Dr. SANDHYA H (0921251019)
ii)  JUNE 2010 - DR. GONSALVES KAVITA PETER  (1012251020)
iii)  DECEMBER 2010 - DR. S GIRIJA (1023251069)
iv)  JUNE 2011 - DR. PARVATI ISHWARLAL THARWANI (1111251485)

14

DR. G VENKATASWAMY GOLD MEDAL
FOR OPHTHALMOLOGY

i)   DECEMBER 2009 - Dr. SENGUPTA SABYASACHI SOMNATH (0921261245)
ii)  JUNE 2010 - DR. SAKET ARYA (1011261002)
iii)  DECEMBER 2010 - DR. BHUPESH BHAIKOTI (1023261023)
iv)  JUNE 2011 - DR. AGASHE SUPRIYA RAJAN (1111261214)

15

DR. BALU SANKARAN GOLD MEDAL
FOR ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY

i)   DECEMBER 2009 - Dr. NEMADE PRADIP SHARAD (0921271113)
ii)  JUNE 2010 - DR. SOOD MUNISH SOOD VIRENDER M (1011271207)
iii)  DECEMBER 2010 - DR. POPHALE ANAND ASHOK (1021271110))
iv)  JUNE 2011 - DR. SUDHIR G (1111271009)

16

DR. S KAMESWARAN GOLD MEDAL
FOR OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY

i)  DECEMBER 2009 - Dr. ANKUSH SAYAL (0921281043)
ii) DECEMBER 2010 - DR. KIRUBA SHANKAR M (1023281043)

17

DR. B. R. SANTHANAKRISHNAN GOLD MEDAL FOR PAEDIATRICS

i)   DECEMBER 2009 - DR. NAGESHWAR NARAYAN RAO (0921311334)
ii)  JUNE 2010 - DR.
SHOBANA RAJENDRAN (1011311376)
iii)  DECEMBER 2010 - DR. SIMI GOPALAKRISHNAN (1021311137)
iv) JUNE 2011 - DR.
RANJITH KUMAR C S (1111311369)

18

DR. SARADA MENON GOLD MEDAL
FOR PSYCHIATRY

i)  DECEMBER 2009 - Dr. NARESH NEBHINANI  (0921391069)
ii) DECEMBER 2010 - DR. KAUSTAV CHAKRABORTY (1023391035)

19

DR. ARCOT GAJARAJ GOLD MEDAL
FOR RADIO-DIAGNOSIS

i)   DECEMBER 2009 - Dr. KHAJANCHI DIPTI PARAS (0921401121)
ii)  JUNE 2010 - DR.
SUBRAMANIYAN R M (1013401264)
iii)  DECEMBER 2010 - DR. ARUNA RAMAN PATIL (1023401190)
iv)  JUNE 2011 - DR.
SHIBINA V R (1111401066)

20

DR. SATYAPAL AGARWAL GOLD MEDAL
FOR RADIO-THERAPY

i)  DECEMBER 2009 - Dr. ANCHAL AGGARWAL (0921411052)
ii) DECEMBER 2010 - DR. ABHISHEK BASU (1023411019)

21

DR. M. SANTHOSHAM GOLD MEDAL
 FOR RESPIRATORY DISEASES

i)  DECEMBER 2009 - Dr. PATEL VARUNKUMAR RAMESHBHAI (0921421093)
ii) DECEMBER 2010 - DR. SHWETA GUPTA (1021421068)

22

DR. R. K. GANDHI GOLD MEDAL FOR PAEDIATRIC SURGERY

i) DECEMBER 2010 - DR. MILIND PRABHAKARRAO JOSHI (1023291001)

 

All concerned candidates are requested to send a line of confirmation for attending the 17th Convocation of NBE in person, through email at convo17@natboard.edu.in as well as through fax at 011-45593009.

 

*****




   

HOME | ABOUT US | TENDERS| FEEDBACK | EVENTS | RTI | VACANCY | DISCLAIMER | PHOTO GALLERY | CONTACT US | PUBLIC NOTICE

Copyright 2006.All Right Reserved.